Tote Pick Up Request

Please fill out the form below or complete this PDF and fax it to 765-564-6517.

Company Name *

Invalid Input
Address *

Invalid Input
City *

Invalid Input
State *

Invalid Input
Zip *

Invalid Input
Phone *

Invalid Input
Contact Person *

Invalid Input
Email *

Invalid Input
Number of totes for pickup *

Invalid Input
Type of Totes

Invalid Input
Totes used for hazardous material?

Invalid Input
If yes, UN placard number

Invalid Input
Shipping Hours *

Invalid Input
Photo of totes to be picked up

Invalid Input
Photo of totes to be picked up

Invalid Input
Photo of totes to be picked up

Invalid Input
Totes will be available for pickup: *

Invalid Input
Special Requirements and/or Driver Instructions

Invalid Input

Upon submitting this request, you hereby certify that these containers are “RCRA empty” as defined by regulations of the US EPA.

What constitutes RCRA empty? According to 40 CFR 261.7(b)(1), a container or inner liner removed from a container that held a non-acute hazardous waste is empty if:

1. All materials have been removed that can be removed using 'commonly employed practices' from that type of container AND

2. No more than 2.5 centimeters (1 inch) of residue remains on the bottom of the container.

Under the rules of the US Department of Transportation, all openings on the empty containers are closed and all required marks and labels are in place as if the containers were carrying their full original contents.

IBCs containing HAZARDOUS MATERIALS must be rinsed.

Heels in excess of “RCRA EMPTY” will be charged to the shipper @ $5.00 per gallon.

The Department of Transportation requires all containers to be sealed with all original plugs, covers and ring closures.

Please allow 2-10 days for pickup.

Minimum pickup is 8 containers.

This form is for TRUCKLOADS OF TOTES

This for is for LTL OF TOTES



  Refresh
Invalid Input



Products